Score
MONEX MARKETS
https://monexmarket.cc/
Website
Rating Index
Contact
Forex License
No forex trading license found. Please be aware of the risks.
- This broker lacks valid forex regulation. Please be aware of the risk!
Account Info 

This section presents the core trading conditions for each account type offered by this broker, including trading environment, maximum leverage, minimum deposit, minimum trade size, spreads, commissions, deposit and withdrawal methods, account currency, EA support, and available trading instruments. It helps users quickly compare account requirements, trading costs, and product coverage, so they can decide whether a specific account type fits their trading needs before opening an account.

This section presents the core trading conditions for each account type offered by this broker, including trading environment, maximum leverage, minimum deposit, minimum trade size, spreads, commissions, deposit and withdrawal methods, account currency, EA support, and available trading instruments. It helps users quickly compare account requirements, trading costs, and product coverage, so they can decide whether a specific account type fits their trading needs before opening an account.
- Trading Env.--
- Currency--
- Maximum Leverage--
- SupportedEA
- Minimum Deposit$100 000
- Minimum Spread--
- Depositing Method--
- Withdrawal Method--
- Minimum Trade Size--
- Commission--
- Trading InstrumentsRaw materials, Stocks, Cryptocurrencies, Indices
Users who viewed MONEX MARKETS also viewed..
ACY Securities
EC markets
FXT
GO Markets
Verified Site 


This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.

This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.
monexmarket.cc
172.67.201.54Server LocationUnited States
ICP Registration No.--Top Visitor Locations--Creation Date--Website Name--Company--
Review summary
Monex Markets is a forex broker registered in the United Kingdom with an operational history of 1–2 years. According to WikiFX data, the broker holds no valid authoritative forex trading licenses, as its regulatory status is listed as unregulated. The absence of oversight from a recognized financial regulator means that clients do not benefit from the protections typically afforded to regulated entities. The broker offers six account tiers—Starter, Bronze, Silver, Platinum, VIP, and Prestige—with minimum deposits ranging from $250 to $100,000, covering asset classes such as currency pairs, raw materials, stocks, cryptocurrencies, and indices. All accounts support scalping, hedging, and EA trading. The WikiFX overall score for Monex Markets is 1.85/10, reflecting significant regulatory and risk concerns. In conclusion, potential users should be aware that Monex Markets operates without a credible regulatory framework, which introduces considerable uncertainty for traders. Note: Regulatory status, trading conditions, and risk assessments may vary by jurisdiction. The WikiFX score reflects currently available information.Please verify all entity details independently before trading. (Updated: 2026-09-15)
Company Profile
- 1-2 years
- Questionable Regulatory License
- Suspicious Operational Region
- High Potential Risk
Wiki Q&A
Is MONEX MARKETS safe and reliable?
According to WikiFX data, MONEX MARKETS has a core score of 1.85 out of 10 and is classified as not regulated. The broker has been operating for 1-2 years, is registered in the United Kingdom, and its business scope is described as 'Suspicious Operational Region'. The regulatory and license indices are low. These factors indicate a high-risk profile. No broker can be guaranteed safe or reliable, and users should conduct their own due diligence before making any decisions.
Is MONEX MARKETS regulated?
According to WikiFX data, MONEX MARKETS is not regulated by any financial authority. Its license list shows no valid licenses.
What is the minimum deposit of MONEX MARKETS?
The minimum deposit required to open an account with MONEX MARKETS is $250, based on the 'Starter' account type. Higher-tier accounts require deposits ranging from $1,000 to $100,000.
Does MONEX MARKETS support MT4 or MT5?
The provided WikiFX data does not specify whether MONEX MARKETS supports MT4 or MT5 trading platforms. This information is not currently publicly available.


Chrome
Chrome Extension
Global Forex Broker Regulation Query
Browse the forex broker websites and identify the legit and fraud brokers accurately

Install

